Coronavirus Updates

COVID-19 Actual Data:

Latest statistics on Coronavirus. Updated on 16-June-2020.

Indian StatesCasesRecoveredDeaths
Maharashta110744560494128
Tamil Nadu4650425344479
Delhi42829164271400
Gujarat24055166641505
UP136158268399
Rajasthan129819785301
West Bengal114945494485
Madhya Pradesh109357903465
Haryana77223565100
Karnataka7213413589
Bihar6650440940
Andhra Pradesh6456331688
J & K5220260462
Telangana51932766187
Assam415821668
Odisha4055285411
Punjab3267244371
Kerala2543117520
Uttarakhand1845118924
Jharkhand17639058
Chhattisgarh17568908
Tripura10864331
Goa592850
Himachal Pradesh5563538
Ladakh555821
Manipur4901510
Chandigarh3542966
Puducherry202955
Nagaland177920
Mizoram11710
Arunachal Pradesh9170
Sikkim6840
Meghalaya44251
Andaman and Nicobar Islands41330
Dadar Nagar Haveli3650
All CountriesCasesRecoveredDeaths
US2114026576334116127
Brazil88827147770943959
Russia5364842840217081
India3430911800139900
United Kingdom298315128441821
Spain24410915037627136
Italy23729017701034371
Peru2329921194096860
France1943057316829439
Iran1898761505908950
Germany1876821726928807
Turkey1798311523644825
Chile1794361487923362
Mexico15026411229217580
Pakistan148921563902839
Saudi Arabia132048878901011
Canada100763614668228
Bangladesh90619187311209
China84378794894638
Qatar808765868176
South Africa73533398671568
Belgium60100166109661
Belarus5468030420312
Colombia53168199851808
Sweden523834891
Netherlands491551866084
Ecuador47322233493929
Egypt46289123291672
United Arab Emirates4263628129291
Singapore408183036626
Indonesia39294151232198
Portugal37036228521520
Kuwait3643127531298
Argentina327859891854
Ukraine3253614771911
Switzerland31131289001939
Poland29788143831256
Philippines2642062521098
Afghanistan255275164478
Ireland25321226981706
Oman245249533108
Dominican Republic2327114025605
Romania22165158171427
Panama2142213766448
Iraq213159271652
Israel1923715415302
Bolivia190733430632
Bahrain190131326746
Japan1743915567929
Austria1713516066678
Armenia170646276285
Nigeria166585349424
Kazakhstan15192938881
Denmark1241711290598
Serbia1236711561255
Korea, South1215510760278
Ghana11964425854
Moldova118796794411
Algeria110317735777
Azerbaijan103245739122
Guatemala102721966399
Czechia100647296330
Cameroon98645570276
Honduras91781025322
Morocco88857828212
Norway86478138242
Malaysia84947400121
Sudan74352720468
Australia73476856102
Finland71086200326
Nepal6211104119
Cote d’Ivoire5439259046
Uzbekistan5263401919
Senegal5173342464
Tajikistan5097350350
Congo (Kinshasa)4837613112
Guinea4572325926
Djibouti4501318343
Haiti44412476
North Macedonia41571723193
Hungary40762485563
Luxembourg40723931110
Gabon4033133427
El Salvador3826192776
Kenya37271286104
Ethiopia352162060
Bulgaria33411784176
Thailand3135298758
Greece31341374184
Venezuela306283526
Bosnia and Herzegovina30402162165
Somalia264262288
Kyrgyzstan2472184728
Cuba2262196584
Croatia22542140107
Central African Republic22223697
Maldives206515408
Estonia1974171769
Sri Lanka1905134211
Mauritania188736091
Mali18601125104
Iceland1810179610
Lithuania1773142976